Estimated value
£881,958
Median £6,391/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £735,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £881,958Last sold (Nov 2018): £573,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SE8 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 TRUNDLEYS ROAD SE8 5BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 140 | £4,286 | D | 94% |
35 SCAWEN ROAD SE8 5AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 155 | £5,806 | D | 91% |
39 WARWICKSHIRE PATH SE8 4LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 150 | £3,200 | C | 81% |
29 STRICKLAND STREET SE8 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 104 | £6,106 | D | 80% |
20 ALLOA ROAD SE8 5AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 99 | £6,717 | E | 79% |
13 ALLOA ROAD SE8 5AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 115 | £6,391 | B | 77% |
107 TRUNDLEYS ROAD SE8 5BD · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £665,000 | 111 | £5,991 | D | 77% |
204 ALBYN ROAD SE8 4JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,180,000 | 148 | £7,973 | E | 77% |
2 LIND STREET SE8 4JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | 119 | £6,807 | D | 76% |