HouseValuation
Home·SE8·Valuation

35, JOHN SILKIN LANE, SE8 5BB

Flat·21·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,694

Median £7,414/m² in your area × 21 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £155,694Last sold (Aug 2010): £123,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE8 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 JOHN SILKIN LANE
SE8 5BE · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00030£7,500C78%
CRANDLEY COURT (FLAT 74) RAINSBOROUGH AVENUE
SE8 5SA · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00030£7,333C75%
1 JOHN SILKIN LANE
SE8 5BB · Flat
Jul 2025£210,00029£7,241D75%
EVELYN HALL (FLAT 4) STAUNTON STREET
SE8 5GA · Flat
Jan 2026£370,000 - - - 74%
24 JOHN SILKIN LANE
SE8 5BB · Flat
May 2025£227,00030£7,567D73%
65 GLENVILLE GROVE
SE8 4BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00029£7,414C73%
SHELDUCK COURT (FLAT 8) PILOT CLOSE
SE8 5PG · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00086£4,419C72%
268A LOWER ROAD
SE8 5DJ · Flat
Oct 2025£335,000 - - - 71%
76 JOHN SILKIN LANE
SE8 5BE · Flat
Feb 2025£325,00027£12,037D71%
MELVILLE COURT (FLAT 39) CROFT STREET
SE8 5DR · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00050£6,000C71%

Dig deeper into this address