HouseValuation
Home·SE8·Valuation

84, BASEVI WAY, SE8 3JS

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,044

Median £5,662/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £385,000£600,000
Estimated value: £351,044Last sold (Sept 2011): £249,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SE8 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAMDEN HOUSE (FLAT 17) GROVE STREET
SE8 3LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£332,00066£5,030C90%
STRETTON MANSIONS (FLAT 22) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3JP · Flat
Jan 2026£525,00065£8,077C89%
CONGERS HOUSE (FLAT 40) BRONZE STREET
SE8 3DT · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00071£5,352C87%
107 MILLARD ROAD
SE8 3GB · Flat
Nov 2025£385,00068£5,662C87%
CORBIDGE COURT (FLAT 82) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3ET · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00058£5,345C87%
HARP OF ERIN HOUSE, 2 - 4 (FLAT E) NEW KING STREET
SE8 3HS · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00061£5,328C85%
GREENFELL MANSIONS (19) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3EU · Flat
Dec 2025£545,00068£8,015B85%
TURNER HOUSE, 22 (FLAT 10) MCMILLAN STREET
SE8 3FR · Flat
Nov 2025£222,00071£3,127B84%
23 (FLAT 25) WHARF STREET
SE8 3GG · Flat
Nov 2025£425,00071£5,986B84%
THISTLEY COURT (FLAT 3) GLAISHER STREET