HouseValuation
Home·SE8·Valuation

56, BASEVI WAY, SE8 3JS

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,974

Median £8,418/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,500Median £325,000£490,000
Estimated value: £361,974Last sold (Oct 2007): £224,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SE8 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CORBIDGE COURT (FLAT 5) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3ES · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00049£6,633C88%
49 BRUFORD COURT
SE8 3BP · Flat
Dec 2025£238,00042£5,667C88%
144B DEPTFORD HIGH STREET
SE8 3PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£408,00048£8,500C87%
19 ROCHDALE WAY
SE8 4LY · Flat
Mar 2026£300,00047£6,383C86%
CORBIDGE COURT (FLAT 34) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3ES · Flat
Jul 2025£440,00049£8,980C83%
CORBIDGE COURT (FLAT 28) GLAISHER STREET
SE8 3ES · Flat
Jun 2025£490,00049£10,000C82%
CENTURY HOUSE (FLAT 10) ARMOURY ROAD
SE8 4LH · Flat
Feb 2026£235,50037£6,365B82%
HAZELWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 77) EVELYN STREET
SE8 5RR · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00049£5,714C81%
29 FORESHORE
SE8 3AQ · Flat
Aug 2025£325,00038£8,553D81%
23A BOLDEN STREET
SE8 4JF · Flat
Jan 2026£412,50049£8,418D81%

Dig deeper into this address