HouseValuation
Home·SE7·Valuation

8A, FLOYD ROAD, SE7 8AY

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,294

Median £6,061/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £390,000£415,000
Estimated value: £327,294Last sold (Jul 2012): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE7 8AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 GREENBAY ROAD
SE7 8PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00062£6,290D82%
66 PRINCE HENRY ROAD
SE7 8PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00066£6,061C81%
25 INIGO JONES ROAD
SE7 8PQ · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00047£5,319C77%
7B FLOYD ROAD
SE7 8AY · Terraced
Jan 2024£236,00049£4,816D76%
1 (FLAT E) THE VILLAGE
SE7 8UG · Flat
Feb 2026£415,00051£8,137B75%
5 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SUNDORNE ROAD
SE7 7PR · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00050£8,000C74%
42 (FLAT 2) WELLINGTON GARDENS
SE7 7PH · Flat
Feb 2026£410,00060£6,833C73%
6 MCCALL CRESCENT
SE7 8HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£377,00068£5,544D71%
38 DERRICK GARDENS
SE7 7TA · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00061£5,328C71%
133 BARNEY CLOSE
SE7 8SX · Flat
Oct 2025£278,00050£5,560D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address