Estimated value
£817,344
Median £6,336/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £725,000£900,000
Estimated value: £817,344Last sold (Jun 2021): £825,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SE7 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 EVERSLEY ROAD SE7 7LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 119 | £7,437 | E | 89% |
32 ELLISCOMBE ROAD SE7 7PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £860,000 | 121 | £7,107 | D | 89% |
96 BRAMSHOT AVENUE SE7 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 142 | £5,106 | D | 87% |
45 MAYHILL ROAD SE7 7JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £870,000 | 119 | £7,311 | D | 86% |
3 CAVALIER TERRACE SE7 7FG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 126 | £4,921 | C | 85% |
30 ELLISCOMBE ROAD SE7 7PY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £900,000 | 121 | £7,438 | D | 84% |
12 CHARLTON DENE SE7 7BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 110 | £5,818 | D | 83% |
11 PRIOLO ROAD SE7 7PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 112 | £6,116 | D | 83% |
1 STONEFIELD WAY SE7 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 139 | £4,856 | D | 82% |