Estimated value
£1,376,742
Median £5,118/m² in your area × 269 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,045,000£1,305,000
Estimated value: £1,376,742Last sold (Mar 2004): £400,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,100,000 | 294 | £3,741 | D | 78% |
35 BARGERY ROAD SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,305,000 | 265 | £4,925 | D | 78% |
25 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,110,000 | 264 | £4,205 | D | 78% |
68 BANKHURST ROAD SE6 4XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,045,000 | 136 | £7,684 | D | 78% |
94 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 189 | £3,730 | D | 78% |
51 RINGSTEAD ROAD SE6 2BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 223 | £2,892 | D | 77% |
115 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,300,000 | 236 | £5,508 | C | 76% |
60 MONTACUTE ROAD SE6 4XJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £942,000 | 168 | £5,607 | D | 75% |
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 158 | £5,538 | D | 73% |
4 CASSLEE ROAD SE6 4XH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £870,000 | 170 | £5,118 | C | 72% |