Estimated value
£656,071
Median £6,019/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£391,500Median £500,000£655,000
Estimated value: £656,071Last sold (Apr 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near SE6 4YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APPLEBY COURT (13) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4EJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | B | 88% |
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK SE6 4XZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 108 | £6,019 | D | 84% |
APPLEBY COURT (39) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 95 | £4,632 | B | 84% |
APPLEBY COURT (44) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £521,500 | 95 | £5,489 | B | 84% |
DIXIE COURT (22) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4FA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 57 | £7,404 | B | 79% |
1 (FLAT C) EXBURY ROAD SE6 4ND · Flat | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | B | 78% |
1 (FLAT A) EXBURY ROAD SE6 4ND · Flat | May 2025 | £655,000 | 77 | £8,506 | B | 76% |
DIXIE COURT (14) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4FA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 57 | £8,070 | B | 76% |
15 (GROUND FLAT) FAVERSHAM ROAD SE6 4XE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £391,500 | - | - | - | 75% |