HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

23, RAVENSBOURNE ROAD, SE6 4UU

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,714

Median £7,059/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,923Median £325,000£646,000
Estimated value: £324,714Last sold (Jan 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SE6 4UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59C CANADIAN AVENUE
SE6 3AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00042£6,429C83%
9 CUMBERLAND PLACE
SE6 1LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00051£7,647C79%
106B SILVERMERE ROAD
SE6 4QT · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,00048£6,771B79%
71 OTTERDEN STREET
SE6 3SL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£248,92346£5,411C78%
11A (FLAT 1) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00050£5,300C76%
135 MOREMEAD ROAD
SE6 3LU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£292,50052£5,625C76%
SUNNYSIDE (1) BLYTHE HILL
SE6 4UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£646,00055£11,745C75%
GROSVENOR COURT (54) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4FD · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00051£7,059B74%
DEMPSEY COURT (17) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BS · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00045£7,222C74%
12A LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£430,00052£8,269C74%

Dig deeper into this address