Estimated value
£681,800
Median £6,818/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £675,000£770,000
Estimated value: £681,800Last sold (Jan 2011): £250,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SE6 4TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 PATTENDEN ROAD SE6 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 115 | £6,087 | D | 89% |
111 BROOKDALE ROAD SE6 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | D | 87% |
103 BROOKDALE ROAD SE6 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 99 | £5,657 | D | 87% |
4 NYON GROVE SE6 4EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | E | 87% |
71 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 102 | £7,549 | E | 86% |
10 HAWSTEAD ROAD SE6 4JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £731,000 | 103 | £7,097 | D | 86% |
51 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 106 | £6,368 | D | 85% |
26 RAVENSBOURNE PARK SE6 4RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £648,000 | 106 | £6,113 | D | 85% |
39 BIRKHALL ROAD SE6 1TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 99 | £6,818 | D | 84% |