HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

32, BRADGATE ROAD, SE6 4TS

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£905,707

Median £6,611/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £780,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £905,707Last sold (Jun 2018): £590,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE6 4TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 GLENWOOD ROAD
SE6 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,500145£4,934D90%
6 STANSTEAD GROVE
SE6 4UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£780,000119£6,555D88%
8 LUTWYCHE ROAD
SE6 4EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£885,000126£7,024D86%
132 BROADFIELD ROAD
SE6 1TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000117£6,624D85%
32 DOWANHILL ROAD
SE6 1SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000127£5,118D85%
39 BLYTHE VALE
SE6 4NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£800,000120£6,667D85%
49 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000119£4,454D85%
42 VERDANT LANE
SE6 1LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000134£4,104D85%
32 POLSTED ROAD
SE6 4YQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£846,250128£6,611D84%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address