HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

2, BRADGATE ROAD, SE6 4TS

Flat·190·EPC G
Estimated value
£1,143,610

Median £6,019/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £391,500£650,000
Estimated value: £1,143,610Last sold (Oct 2022): £129,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 33/100 (F)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 33/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SE6 4TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 (GROUND FLAT) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Feb 2026£391,500 - - - 75%
47 (FLAT 5) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Jan 2026£285,000 - - - 74%
60 (FLAT A) CATFORD HILL
SE6 4PU · Flat
Dec 2025£285,000 - - - 73%
5B INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Flat
Mar 2026£618,000159£3,887D71%
153 CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£400,000 - - - 70%
342 (FLAT 1A) STANSTEAD ROAD
SE6 4XD · Flat
Sept 2025£390,000 - - - 70%
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK
SE6 4XZ · Flat
Feb 2026£650,000108£6,019D69%
348 (FLAT 1) BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 1AY · Flat
Jan 2026£325,000 - - - 69%
47 (FLAT 1) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Aug 2025£412,925 - - - 69%
13 (FLAT B) CANADIAN AVENUE
SE6 3AU · Flat
Jan 2026£245,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address