Estimated value
£74,998
Median £6,818/m² in your area × 11 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,000Median £665,000£780,000
Estimated value: £74,998Last sold (Mar 2022): £480,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SE6 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 BURFORD ROAD SE6 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 79 | £7,215 | D | 72% |
84 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 77 | £6,818 | D | 72% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 72% |
111 RUSHEY GREEN SE6 4AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £261,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
8 MONTACUTE ROAD SE6 4XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 81 | £7,160 | D | 71% |
16 PATTENDEN ROAD SE6 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 115 | £6,087 | D | 71% |
47 TUGELA STREET SE6 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £657,500 | 83 | £7,922 | D | 71% |
6 STANSTEAD GROVE SE6 4UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 119 | £6,555 | D | 70% |
111 BROOKDALE ROAD SE6 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | D | 69% |