HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

16, WESTDOWN ROAD, SE6 4RL

Detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£908,334

Median £5,607/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,500Median £922,000£1,122,000
Estimated value: £908,334Last sold (Jun 2021): £812,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SE6 4RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E79%
60 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£942,000168£5,607D78%
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D76%
4 CASSLEE ROAD
SE6 4XH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£870,000170£5,118C75%
50 GLENWOOD ROAD
SE6 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,500145£4,934D75%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D75%
73 BROMLEY ROAD
SE6 2UF · Detached
Jun 2025£775,000142£5,458D75%
69 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,122,000167£6,719E74%
110 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£957,500163£5,874E74%
84 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£880,000171£5,146E72%

Dig deeper into this address