HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

16, CATFORD HILL, SE6 4PX

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£474,168

Median £5,154/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £440,000£650,000
Estimated value: £474,168Last sold (Mar 2026): £270,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE6 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
APPLEBY COURT (13) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4EJ · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474B85%
WESTMEAD COURT (22) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4EB · Flat
Jan 2026£327,30070£4,676C83%
25B RUTLAND WALK
SE6 4LG · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00065£5,154C83%
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 98B CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2JY · Flat
Nov 2025£443,57584£5,281C82%
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK
SE6 4XZ · Flat
Feb 2026£650,000108£6,019D81%
APPLEBY COURT (39) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4EJ · Flat
Aug 2025£440,00095£4,632B81%
APPLEBY COURT (44) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4EJ · Flat
Aug 2025£521,50095£5,489B81%
97 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TB · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D80%
56 NEUCHATEL ROAD
SE6 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184D80%
156B INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 1DF · Flat
Nov 2025£378,00080£4,725D79%

Dig deeper into this address