HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

70, RIVERVIEW PARK, SE6 4PN

Semi-detached·124·EPC F
Estimated value
£754,788

Median £6,087/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£433,000Median £700,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £754,788Last sold (Sept 2017): £517,500

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SE6 4PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D84%
8 WINSFORD ROAD
SE6 4LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000123£6,707D81%
4 NYON GROVE
SE6 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000111£4,099E81%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D79%
19 PERRY HILL
SE6 4LF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£463,000129£3,589G78%
19 PERRY HILL
SE6 4LF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£433,000129£3,357G78%
16 PATTENDEN ROAD
SE6 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000115£6,087D77%
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D77%
58 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000110£8,636D77%
32 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£626,000122£5,131F77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address