HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

27, EXBURY ROAD, SE6 4NB

Flat·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£680,928

Median £5,536/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £618,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £680,928Last sold (Jun 2018): £467,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE6 4NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK
SE6 4XZ · Flat
Feb 2026£650,000108£6,019D90%
31 ST FILLANS ROAD
SE6 1DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£539,000140£3,850D84%
196 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 1DF · Flat
Oct 2025£520,000112£4,643D81%
5B INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Flat
Mar 2026£618,000159£3,887D80%
117 (FLAT 3) DUNFIELD ROAD
SE6 3RD · Flat
Aug 2025£325,000106£3,066D79%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D78%
52 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NE · Flat
Jun 2025£620,000112£5,536D78%
97 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TB · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D77%
16 PATTENDEN ROAD
SE6 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000115£6,087D77%
56 NEUCHATEL ROAD
SE6 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address