Estimated value
£964,404
Median £5,607/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £539,000£942,000
Estimated value: £964,404Last sold (Dec 2010): £155,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE6 4LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5B INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 159 | £3,887 | D | 83% |
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK SE6 4XZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 108 | £6,019 | D | 75% |
15 (GROUND FLAT) FAVERSHAM ROAD SE6 4XE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £391,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
31 ST FILLANS ROAD SE6 1DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £539,000 | 140 | £3,850 | D | 75% |
47 (FLAT 5) FAVERSHAM ROAD SE6 4XE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
16 CATFORD HILL SE6 4PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | E | 73% |
60 (FLAT A) CATFORD HILL SE6 4PU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
25 DAVENPORT ROAD SE6 2AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £922,000 | 149 | £6,188 | E | 73% |