HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

7, HAWSTEAD ROAD, SE6 4JJ

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£575,586

Median £5,814/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £590,000£950,000
Estimated value: £575,586Last sold (Jul 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE6 4JJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HAWSTEAD ROAD
SE6 4JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£731,000103£7,097D86%
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000102£5,784D85%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D85%
45 ELFRIDA CRESCENT
SE6 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00091£4,560D83%
58 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000110£8,636D83%
126 CONISBOROUGH CRESCENT
SE6 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00086£5,814D83%
26 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000112£5,223D82%
36 EXBURY ROAD
SE6 4ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£610,000105£5,810D82%
39 DANESWOOD AVENUE
SE6 2RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00096£5,990D82%
111 BROOKDALE ROAD
SE6 4JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00095£7,368D81%

Dig deeper into this address