Estimated value
£675,648
Median £6,624/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £700,000£775,000
Estimated value: £675,648Last sold (Sept 2022): £595,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NYON GROVE SE6 4EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | E | 93% |
16 PATTENDEN ROAD SE6 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 115 | £6,087 | D | 89% |
111 BROOKDALE ROAD SE6 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | D | 87% |
103 BROOKDALE ROAD SE6 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 99 | £5,657 | D | 87% |
71 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 102 | £7,549 | E | 86% |
10 HAWSTEAD ROAD SE6 4JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £731,000 | 103 | £7,097 | D | 86% |
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 85% |
51 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 106 | £6,368 | D | 85% |
26 RAVENSBOURNE PARK SE6 4RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £648,000 | 106 | £6,113 | D | 85% |
39 BIRKHALL ROAD SE6 1TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 99 | £6,818 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address