HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

197A, RUSHEY GREEN, SE6 4BD

Flat·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,975

Median £5,425/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £287,500£366,000
Estimated value: £254,975Last sold (Apr 2022): £192,586

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE6 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERDINAND COURT (11) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BG · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00053£2,906D91%
FERDINAND COURT (66) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BG · Flat
Nov 2025£327,50053£6,179D87%
FERDINAND COURT (43) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BG · Flat
Oct 2025£287,50053£5,425D86%
2 BLYTHE CLOSE
SE6 4UW · Flat
Sept 2025£366,00043£8,512D85%
11A (FLAT 1) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00050£5,300C85%
8 DUNFIELD ROAD
SE6 3RF · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00052£5,192D85%
FERDINAND COURT (27) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BG · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00053£2,830D84%
FERDINAND COURT (4) ADENMORE ROAD
SE6 4BG · Flat
Aug 2025£118,00053£2,226D84%
3 BURFORD ROAD
SE6 4DF · Flat
Jul 2025£320,00053£6,038D83%
21C BLYTHE HILL
SE6 4UL · Flat
Jul 2025£300,00050£6,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address