HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

68, BROOKEHOWSE ROAD, SE6 3TH

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,401

Median £5,223/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £440,000£600,000
Estimated value: £454,401Last sold (Oct 2008): £195,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SE6 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00079£4,519D89%
45 ELFRIDA CRESCENT
SE6 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00091£4,560D88%
128 GRANGEMILL ROAD
SE6 3LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00098£4,388D86%
34 ATHELNEY STREET
SE6 3LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£408,50074£5,520D85%
29 KING ALFRED AVENUE
SE6 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00093£4,570C83%
126 CONISBOROUGH CRESCENT
SE6 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00086£5,814D83%
173 RANDLESDOWN ROAD
SE6 3SP · Semi-detached
May 2025£440,00098£4,490D82%
39 DANESWOOD AVENUE
SE6 2RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00096£5,990D82%
54 SOUTHEND LANE
SE6 3AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£600,00093£6,452D82%
26 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000112£5,223D81%

Dig deeper into this address