Estimated value
£289,800
Median £6,300/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £292,500£412,500
Estimated value: £289,800Last sold (Feb 2015): £225,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SE6 3NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59C CANADIAN AVENUE SE6 3AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 42 | £6,429 | C | 85% |
96 MEADOWVIEW ROAD SE6 3NN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 51 | £6,373 | C | 81% |
71 OTTERDEN STREET SE6 3SL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £248,923 | 46 | £5,411 | C | 80% |
135 MOREMEAD ROAD SE6 3LU · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £292,500 | 52 | £5,625 | C | 78% |
8 DUNFIELD ROAD SE6 3RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 78% |
2 MEADOWVIEW ROAD SE6 3NN · Other | Jun 2025 | £206,000 | 47 | £4,383 | D | 77% |
82 MEADOWVIEW ROAD SE6 3NN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £272,500 | 47 | £5,798 | C | 77% |
9 CUMBERLAND PLACE SE6 1LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 51 | £7,647 | C | 76% |
9 SYCAMORE GROVE SE6 2AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 50 | £6,300 | D | 75% |