HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

155, MOREMEAD ROAD, SE6 3LU

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,304

Median £5,798/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £278,314£430,000
Estimated value: £278,304Last sold (Dec 2025): £187,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SE6 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 MOREMEAD ROAD
SE6 3LU · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00050£6,800C92%
96 MEADOWVIEW ROAD
SE6 3NN · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C90%
50 ARNULF STREET
SE6 3EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00052£4,231C89%
70A FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JN · Flat
Nov 2025£239,00043£5,558C87%
12A LONGDOWN ROAD
SE6 3SN · Flat
Nov 2025£278,31453£5,251C87%
36 THURBARN ROAD
SE6 3QE · Flat
Nov 2025£223,00050£4,460C87%
8 DUNFIELD ROAD
SE6 3RF · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00052£5,192D87%
185 MOREMEAD ROAD
SE6 3LU · Flat
Jul 2025£325,00048£6,771D86%
82 MEADOWVIEW ROAD
SE6 3NN · Flat
Oct 2025£272,50047£5,798C86%
12A LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£430,00052£8,269C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address