Estimated value
£586,435
Median £6,173/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £540,000£780,000
Estimated value: £586,435Last sold (Apr 2001): £112,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SE6 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 OVERDOWN ROAD SE6 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | E | 89% |
31 WATERMEAD ROAD SE6 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 105 | £5,143 | D | 86% |
2 MONTACUTE ROAD SE6 4XL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | E | 85% |
71 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 102 | £7,549 | E | 84% |
63 MUIRKIRK ROAD SE6 1BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 94 | £8,298 | E | 84% |
1 MELFIELD GARDENS SE6 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | C | 83% |
184 ARDGOWAN ROAD SE6 1XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 107 | £6,402 | E | 83% |
48 BARMESTON ROAD SE6 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 87 | £6,322 | D | 83% |
12 FIRHILL ROAD SE6 3JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 83 | £5,181 | D | 82% |