HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

55, PLAYGREEN WAY, SE6 3HR

Flat·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,644

Median £5,164/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £366,644Last sold (Mar 2016): £215,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE6 3HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 BROADMEAD
SE6 3SD · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00061£5,164D88%
21 COWDREY MEWS
SE6 3AP · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00066£4,394C86%
THISTLE COURT (FLAT 18) CUMBERLAND PLACE
SE6 1BB · Flat
Mar 2026£203,20063£3,225D86%
84B RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BS · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D85%
97 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TB · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D84%
65 SANGLEY ROAD
SE6 2DX · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00071£4,014D84%
56 NEUCHATEL ROAD
SE6 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184D84%
8 DUNFIELD ROAD
SE6 3RF · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00052£5,192D84%
60 SPORTSBANK STREET
SE6 2EX · Flat
Dec 2025£418,00066£6,333D83%
BECKENHAM PARK HEIGHTS (FLAT 10) MELFIELD GARDENS
SE6 3AL · Flat
Oct 2025£475,00072£6,597C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address