HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

5, BEDFORD MEWS, SE6 3DX

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,456

Median £6,429/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £400,000£540,000
Estimated value: £411,456Last sold (Jul 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE6 3DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BEDFORD MEWS
SE6 3DX · Terraced
Jul 2025£368,00069£5,333C87%
183A BROADFIELD ROAD
SE6 1TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00059£6,610D84%
66 GRANGEMILL ROAD
SE6 3JY · Terraced
May 2025£358,00069£5,188D82%
22 FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JL · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00070£5,714C82%
26 FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429C81%
146 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT
SE6 1JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00064£6,094C81%
107 BRAIDWOOD ROAD
SE6 1QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00073£7,397C81%
185 SOUTHEND LANE
SE6 3RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£525,00069£7,609C81%
114 RANDLESDOWN ROAD
SE6 3SR · Terraced
Mar 2025£361,00070£5,157D81%
62 BROOKDALE ROAD
SE6 4JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£512,50071£7,218D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address