Estimated value
£761,124
Median £6,188/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £780,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £761,124Last sold (Jul 2015): £480,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 112 | £4,598 | D | 87% |
55 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 128 | £6,602 | D | 85% |
58 CRANTOCK ROAD SE6 2QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 110 | £8,636 | D | 85% |
25 DAVENPORT ROAD SE6 2AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £922,000 | 149 | £6,188 | E | 84% |
53 CRANTOCK ROAD SE6 2QR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 126 | £5,278 | D | 83% |
42 PENERLEY ROAD SE6 2LQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 124 | £6,290 | D | 82% |
68 BANKHURST ROAD SE6 4XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,045,000 | 136 | £7,684 | D | 82% |
43 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | D | 82% |
130 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2DH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | D | 81% |
74 BARGERY ROAD SE6 2LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 101 | £5,693 | E | 81% |