HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

54, BELLINGHAM ROAD, SE6 2PT

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£903,448

Median £6,188/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £875,000£1,122,000
Estimated value: £903,448Last sold (Jul 2003): £273,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SE6 2PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D88%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E87%
53 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000126£5,278D86%
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D85%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D85%
130 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000137£3,212D84%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D84%
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D83%
69 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,122,000167£6,719E82%
58 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000110£8,636D82%

Dig deeper into this address