HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

42, INCHMERY ROAD, SE6 2NE

Semi-detached·263·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,448,604

Median £5,508/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,110,000£1,305,000
Estimated value: £1,448,604Last sold (Aug 2016): £847,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE6 2NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000294£3,741D83%
35 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,305,000265£4,925D83%
25 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,110,000264£4,205D83%
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D83%
51 RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000223£2,892D82%
115 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000236£5,508C81%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E75%
13 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,110,000174£6,379D74%
82 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,220,000203£6,010C74%
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D73%

Dig deeper into this address