Estimated value
£659,376
Median £5,784/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £650,000£950,000
Estimated value: £659,376Last sold (Jun 2002): £215,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SE6 2LW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 BARGERY ROAD SE6 2LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 101 | £5,693 | E | 81% |
78 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 112 | £4,598 | D | 81% |
55 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 128 | £6,602 | D | 79% |
58 CRANTOCK ROAD SE6 2QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 110 | £8,636 | D | 79% |
35 ELMER ROAD SE6 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | C | 79% |
53 CRANTOCK ROAD SE6 2QR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 126 | £5,278 | D | 77% |
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD SE6 1SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 102 | £5,784 | D | 76% |
42 PENERLEY ROAD SE6 2LQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 124 | £6,290 | D | 76% |