Estimated value
£662,272
Median £6,368/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £600,000£775,000
Estimated value: £662,272Last sold (Mar 2026): £585,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SE6 2HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 ENGLEHEART ROAD SE6 2HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 98 | £5,867 | C | 86% |
76 HONLEY ROAD SE6 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £744,250 | 115 | £6,472 | C | 86% |
83 HONLEY ROAD SE6 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £569,750 | 114 | £4,998 | D | 86% |
3 FARLEY MEWS SE6 2AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £674,000 | 97 | £6,948 | C | 85% |
1 MELFIELD GARDENS SE6 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | C | 84% |
2 ARKINDALE ROAD SE6 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | D | 83% |
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 82% |
94 DAVENPORT ROAD SE6 2AS · Terraced | May 2025 | £600,000 | 93 | £6,452 | C | 82% |
49 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | D | 82% |