HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

10, SPORTSBANK STREET, SE6 2EX

Terraced·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£690,930

Median £5,118/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £700,000£922,000
Estimated value: £690,930Last sold (Aug 2019): £575,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SE6 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£560,000120£4,667D85%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E84%
132 BROADFIELD ROAD
SE6 1TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000117£6,624D82%
32 DOWANHILL ROAD
SE6 1SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000127£5,118D82%
49 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000119£4,454D82%
50 GLENWOOD ROAD
SE6 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,500145£4,934D82%
42 VERDANT LANE
SE6 1LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000134£4,104D82%
16 PATTENDEN ROAD
SE6 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000115£6,087D81%
76 HONLEY ROAD
SE6 2JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£744,250115£6,472C80%
54 BALLOCH ROAD
SE6 1SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£655,000130£5,038D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address