HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

130, BROWNHILL ROAD, SE6 2DH

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£861,730

Median £6,290/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £825,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £861,730Last sold (Aug 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SE6 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D88%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E87%
53 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000126£5,278D86%
42 PENERLEY ROAD
SE6 2LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£780,000124£6,290D85%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D85%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D84%
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D83%
1 LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£560,000120£4,667D82%
8 WINSFORD ROAD
SE6 4LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000123£6,707D82%
58 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000110£8,636D82%

Dig deeper into this address