Estimated value
£823,354
Median £5,114/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £744,250£1,135,000
Estimated value: £823,354Last sold (Jan 2020): £545,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SE6 2BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | C | 86% |
15 ARRAN ROAD SE6 2LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 176 | £5,114 | D | 84% |
94 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 142 | £3,204 | C | 83% |
69 MUIRKIRK ROAD SE6 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 155 | £5,290 | B | 83% |
21 LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 142 | £4,930 | C | 83% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 82% |
45 ARDGOWAN ROAD SE6 1UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 138 | £6,957 | C | 82% |
63 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,135,000 | 183 | £6,202 | C | 81% |
76 HONLEY ROAD SE6 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £744,250 | 115 | £6,472 | C | 80% |