Estimated value
£764,694
Median £4,998/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £715,500£1,122,000
Estimated value: £764,694Last sold (May 2018): £600,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 38 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 DAVENPORT ROAD SE6 2AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £922,000 | 149 | £6,188 | E | 81% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 79% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 79% |
69 MUIRKIRK ROAD SE6 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 155 | £5,290 | B | 77% |
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | C | 77% |
83 HONLEY ROAD SE6 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £569,750 | 114 | £4,998 | D | 77% |
69 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,122,000 | 167 | £6,719 | E | 76% |
1 LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 120 | £4,667 | D | 76% |
4 NYON GROVE SE6 4EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | E | 76% |
110 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2ND · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £957,500 | 163 | £5,874 | E | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address