Estimated value
£804,264
Median £5,704/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £764,300£960,000
Estimated value: £804,264Last sold (Feb 2022): £700,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SE6 1XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 MUIRKIRK ROAD SE6 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 155 | £5,290 | B | 88% |
32 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 87% |
74 GLENFARG ROAD SE6 1XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 124 | £5,887 | C | 87% |
45 ARDGOWAN ROAD SE6 1UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 138 | £6,957 | C | 87% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 87% |
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | C | 86% |
54 BALLOCH ROAD SE6 1SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 130 | £5,038 | D | 85% |
40 FORDEL ROAD SE6 1XP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £801,000 | 124 | £6,460 | D | 84% |
39 TORRIDON ROAD SE6 1RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £764,300 | 122 | £6,265 | D | 83% |