Estimated value
£746,136
Median £5,784/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £775,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £746,136Last sold (Jul 2019): £550,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE6 1XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 BANKHURST ROAD SE6 4XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,045,000 | 136 | £7,684 | D | 85% |
78 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 112 | £4,598 | D | 85% |
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 84% |
32 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 84% |
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD SE6 1SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 102 | £5,784 | D | 84% |
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 158 | £5,538 | D | 84% |
49 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | D | 84% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 84% |