HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

39, ARDFILLAN ROAD, SE6 1ST

Terraced·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£712,327

Median £5,887/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £675,000£960,000
Estimated value: £712,327Last sold (Jan 2024): £750,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SE6 1ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1ST · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,000103£5,340D91%
132 BROADFIELD ROAD
SE6 1TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000117£6,624D87%
32 DOWANHILL ROAD
SE6 1SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000127£5,118D87%
49 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000119£4,454D87%
51 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,000106£6,368D87%
41 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1ST · Terraced
Mar 2025£775,000131£5,916C87%
74 GLENFARG ROAD
SE6 1XJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000124£5,887C87%
45 ARDGOWAN ROAD
SE6 1UX · Terraced
Nov 2025£960,000138£6,957C87%
42 VERDANT LANE
SE6 1LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000134£4,104D87%
33 FURTHER GREEN ROAD
SE6 1JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£505,000105£4,810D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address