Estimated value
£782,340
Median £6,018/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £721,000£960,000
Estimated value: £782,340Last sold (Jun 2021): £615,995
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SE6 1LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 87% |
32 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 87% |
49 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | D | 87% |
74 GLENFARG ROAD SE6 1XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 124 | £5,887 | C | 87% |
45 ARDGOWAN ROAD SE6 1UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 138 | £6,957 | C | 87% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 87% |
135 KILLEARN ROAD SE6 1BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 113 | £6,018 | C | 86% |
39 BRAIDWOOD ROAD SE6 1QU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £721,000 | 118 | £6,110 | C | 86% |
54 BALLOCH ROAD SE6 1SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 130 | £5,038 | D | 85% |