HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

70, STAINTON ROAD, SE6 1AR

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£563,316

Median £7,222/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £540,000£644,000
Estimated value: £563,316Last sold (Aug 2008): £230,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SE6 1AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 SANDHURST ROAD
SE6 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00076£5,263C91%
122 SANDHURST ROAD
SE6 1XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,00081£7,222C90%
42 GLENFARG ROAD
SE6 1XH · Terraced
Jan 2026£576,00080£7,200C89%
107 BRAIDWOOD ROAD
SE6 1QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00073£7,397C89%
98 STAINTON ROAD
SE6 1AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£436,00060£7,267C88%
214 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£644,00084£7,667C88%
21 CASTILLON ROAD
SE6 1QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00083£5,422C88%
52 CRUTCHLEY ROAD
SE6 1QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,00083£5,964C87%
53 SANDHURST ROAD
SE6 1UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422D87%
114 FURTHER GREEN ROAD
SE6 1JQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£610,00081£7,531C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address