HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

4, BRITTON CLOSE, SE6 1AP

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,318

Median £7,222/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £436,000£585,000
Estimated value: £498,318Last sold (Jun 2021): £410,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE6 1AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 SANDHURST ROAD
SE6 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00076£5,263C91%
146 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT
SE6 1JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00064£6,094C89%
107 BRAIDWOOD ROAD
SE6 1QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00073£7,397C89%
98 STAINTON ROAD
SE6 1AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£436,00060£7,267C88%
183A BROADFIELD ROAD
SE6 1TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00059£6,610D86%
9 CUMBERLAND PLACE
SE6 1LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00051£7,647C84%
160 KILLEARN ROAD
SE6 1BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00076£5,132E84%
122 SANDHURST ROAD
SE6 1XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,00081£7,222C84%
76 GLENFARG ROAD
SE6 1XJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,00079£6,646D84%
1A BLYTHE HILL LANE
SE6 4UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,00062£9,435B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address