Estimated value
£964,888
Median £8,318/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £882,500£1,213,100
Estimated value: £964,888Last sold (Jun 2017): £650,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE5 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MEDLAR STREET SE5 0JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £793,000 | 107 | £7,411 | E | 84% |
32 SUNSET ROAD SE5 8EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £890,000 | 107 | £8,318 | D | 81% |
32 KEMERTON ROAD SE5 9AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 100 | £6,750 | D | 81% |
132 BETHWIN ROAD SE5 0YY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £820,000 | 115 | £7,130 | C | 81% |
21 BADSWORTH ROAD SE5 0JY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £815,000 | 109 | £7,477 | D | 81% |
7 FINSEN ROAD SE5 9AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,201,000 | 124 | £9,685 | D | 81% |
18 BICKNELL ROAD SE5 9AU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £970,000 | 100 | £9,700 | D | 80% |
10 IVANHOE ROAD SE5 8DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,213,100 | 124 | £9,783 | D | 80% |
61 VESTRY ROAD SE5 8PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £882,500 | 102 | £8,652 | E | 80% |