HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

32, ARABIN ROAD, SE4 2SE

Terraced·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£936,180

Median £7,430/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £849,750£1,050,000
Estimated value: £936,180Last sold (Nov 2015): £620,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SE4 2SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000144£6,528D87%
33 ASPINALL ROAD
SE4 2EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£787,500125£6,300D86%
3 HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£885,000114£7,763D86%
36 ROKEBY ROAD
SE4 1DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£522,000141£3,702E84%
33 KNELLER ROAD
SE4 2AR · Terraced
Aug 2025£750,000110£6,818E84%
29 ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£825,000110£7,500D83%
42 SALEHURST ROAD
SE4 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000108£8,333D82%
1 RUSHFORD ROAD
SE4 1SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,136112£7,430D82%
95 SALEHURST ROAD
SE4 1AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,750109£7,796E82%
54 ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,050,000149£7,047D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address