HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

24, COSTON WALK, SE4 2LS

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£608,184

Median £8,447/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £600,000£1,185,000
Estimated value: £608,184Last sold (Oct 2018): £405,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE4 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HORSMONDEN ROAD
SE4 1RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£672,50079£8,513D86%
48 HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£557,50066£8,447D84%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D84%
9 SEVENOAKS ROAD
SE4 1RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00072£8,333C82%
50 HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,00069£8,696C82%
2B ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,00087£8,678D81%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D81%
131 UPPER BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 1TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,185,00074£16,014D81%
2 BIRCHAM PATH
SE4 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2025£450,00079£5,696D81%
8 BROCKLEY GROVE
SE4 1QZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,00073£8,219D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address