HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

19, COSTON WALK, SE4 2LS

Flat·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,810

Median £6,205/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £515,000£684,000
Estimated value: £508,810Last sold (Feb 2001): £100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE4 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D96%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D93%
ROKELAND HOUSE (FLAT 3) TURNHAM ROAD
SE4 2HW · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00074£4,595C88%
68A HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AT · Flat
Dec 2025£646,20071£9,101D87%
46A WALLBUTTON ROAD
SE4 2NX · Flat
Aug 2025£515,00083£6,205D84%
20B WALLBUTTON ROAD
SE4 2NX · Flat
Aug 2025£499,14383£6,014D84%
22B BREAKSPEARS ROAD
SE4 1UW · Flat
Mar 2026£647,00071£9,113C83%
198A TRESSILLIAN ROAD
SE4 1XY · Flat
Dec 2025£609,00082£7,427D83%
57A TRESSILLIAN ROAD
SE4 1YA · Flat
Dec 2025£684,00071£9,634D83%
53 BARVILLE CLOSE
SE4 2LN · Flat
Jun 2025£310,00071£4,366D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address