Estimated value
£559,302
Median £6,014/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £499,143£688,500
Estimated value: £559,302Last sold (Dec 2022): £750,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near SE4 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 ST ASAPH ROAD SE4 2DZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £688,500 | 106 | £6,495 | C | 85% |
21 COSTON WALK SE4 2LS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | D | 84% |
12B (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) LINDAL ROAD SE4 1EJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £331,000 | 99 | £3,343 | B | 82% |
ROKELAND HOUSE (FLAT 3) TURNHAM ROAD SE4 2HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | C | 82% |
47B UPPER BROCKLEY ROAD SE4 1SY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 88 | £7,386 | C | 82% |
21 COSTON WALK SE4 2LS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | D | 81% |
46A WALLBUTTON ROAD SE4 2NX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 83 | £6,205 | D | 78% |
20B WALLBUTTON ROAD SE4 2NX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £499,143 | 83 | £6,014 | D | 78% |
97 (FLAT B) ST ASAPH ROAD SE4 2DZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £366,000 | 85 | £4,306 | C | 78% |
33B ENDWELL ROAD SE4 2NE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £648,470 | 99 | £6,550 | C | 78% |