HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

89, PINCOTT PLACE, SE4 2ES

Flat·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,596

Median £8,268/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,644Median £339,000£591,000
Estimated value: £388,596Last sold (Apr 2007): £149,950

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SE4 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31B ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SD · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00045£6,111C83%
39 FINLAND ROAD
SE4 2JE · Flat
Sept 2025£591,00052£11,365D82%
FORSYTHIA HOUSE (FLAT 5) PENDRELL ROAD
SE4 2PA · Flat
Sept 2025£258,64445£5,748D82%
54D TYRWHITT ROAD
SE4 1QG · Flat
Feb 2026£339,00041£8,268D82%
FORMAN HOUSE (FLAT 18) FRENDSBURY ROAD
SE4 2LB · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00054£5,185C82%
LANGTRY COURT (3) COULGATE STREET
SE4 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00047£10,638C82%
12A WHITBREAD ROAD
SE4 2BE · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00049£6,633C81%
69 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ENDWELL ROAD
SE4 2NF · Flat
Mar 2025£438,00044£9,955E81%
55A ENDWELL ROAD
SE4 2NE · Flat
Jul 2025£291,00050£5,820D81%
15B TRESSILLIAN ROAD
SE4 1YG · Flat
Dec 2025£445,00044£10,114D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address