Estimated value
£965,900
Median £7,430/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£747,000Median £880,000£1,380,000
Estimated value: £965,900Last sold (Jun 2021): £875,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SE4 2EN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 ST ASAPH ROAD SE4 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 144 | £6,528 | D | 87% |
463 BROCKLEY ROAD SE4 2PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £747,000 | 130 | £5,746 | C | 87% |
16 REVELON ROAD SE4 2PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,380,000 | 149 | £9,262 | C | 86% |
33 ASPINALL ROAD SE4 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £787,500 | 125 | £6,300 | D | 86% |
3 HOWSON ROAD SE4 2AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 114 | £7,763 | D | 86% |
50 BUCKTHORNE ROAD SE4 2DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £880,000 | 118 | £7,458 | C | 84% |
1 KNELLER ROAD SE4 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £817,500 | 105 | £7,786 | C | 83% |
1 RUSHFORD ROAD SE4 1SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £832,136 | 112 | £7,430 | D | 82% |
40 RUSHFORD ROAD SE4 1SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £828,000 | 114 | £7,263 | C | 82% |