HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

71, SEYMOUR GARDENS, SE4 2DW

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,524

Median £8,268/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £339,000£500,000
Estimated value: £355,524Last sold (Nov 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SE4 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31B ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SD · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00045£6,111C89%
57 SEYMOUR GARDENS
SE4 2DW · Flat
Jun 2025£275,50043£6,407C89%
LANGTRY COURT (3) COULGATE STREET
SE4 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00047£10,638C87%
12A WHITBREAD ROAD
SE4 2BE · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00049£6,633C87%
50 SEYMOUR GARDENS
SE4 2DW · Flat
May 2025£250,00043£5,814D85%
JUDE COURT, 4 (APARTMENT 21) MANTLE ROAD
SE4 2EX · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00048£9,375C84%
35B (LOWER FLAT) DARFIELD ROAD
SE4 1ET · Flat
Nov 2025£422,50044£9,602C82%
FORSYTHIA HOUSE (FLAT 5) PENDRELL ROAD
SE4 2PA · Flat
Sept 2025£258,64445£5,748D82%
JUDE COURT, 4 (APARTMENT 13) MANTLE ROAD
SE4 2EX · Flat
May 2025£430,00048£8,958C82%
54D TYRWHITT ROAD
SE4 1QG · Flat
Feb 2026£339,00041£8,268D82%

Dig deeper into this address